?

Log in

 
 
05 March 2009 @ 09:49 pm
Yes!  
Score one for the Pandook lovers! I was so excited for this episode and it was well worth it. Now, I enjoyed the entire epp, but this is a Pandora/Cook community, so lets focus on that. How about a discussion!


PANDORA/COOK
DISCUSSION
The evolution from episode 8


I cannot wait to see what happens with this. Seriously.

- Cookie needs love too? <3
- Oh noes, now Thomas knows!
- Pandora: Cheating Scum?
- Grab my balls!


So lets talk about all this and more. We'd love to hear your thoughts.
 
 
 
soapydreamersoapydreamer on March 6th, 2009 04:16 am (UTC)
I really hope that Cook gets some love and it would be lovely if that was from Panda.
sorting_hat_mod on March 7th, 2009 01:39 pm (UTC)
I agree. He needs some love and so that would be awesome. Plus, I think they are good for each other. They don't judge each other despite their faults and they can make each other happy. :) Not like Effy. She just destroys him.
nikkilicious377 on March 7th, 2009 01:42 pm (UTC)
Sorry, that was me who commented, btw. :) Wrong log-in name.
salilu on March 6th, 2009 04:36 pm (UTC)
semase like panda has a crush or smething on cookie.
And it may be the fact she lost her V to him or something.
Well i'm sure someonthign will go down in next epi.
sorting_hat_mod on March 7th, 2009 01:40 pm (UTC)
Yeah, it somewhat does seem she has a crush on him but I don't necessarily think it was just because she lost her virginity to him and now she is attached or something. I think it is more like he accepted her for who she is, made her feel good, and treats her like she is NOT worthless. Something no one has ever done before. He treats her well.
nikkilicious377 on March 7th, 2009 01:42 pm (UTC)
Sorry, that was me who commented, btw. :) Wrong log-in name.
salilu on March 7th, 2009 01:59 pm (UTC)
Yeah he probly treats her right i mean there is a reason why she wants to do it. And i dont' tihnk Panda is stupid...SHe gets attentiona and he get love. Semae good for both of them doesn't it.
I wonder what will happend now that ppl knwown. Will they drop it. I wish someone had told her that cook kinda told ppl. She will have a chock when she finds out ppl knwon and not just ppl but her bf or whatever thomas is.
everybody__lies: [skins] emily/naomieverybody__lies on March 7th, 2009 01:37 pm (UTC)
ha, this one made me happy. I was beginning to think they were just going to drop them having any sort of a thing at all but nope! ;]
sorting_hat_mod on March 7th, 2009 01:41 pm (UTC)
Yeah I loved it! :D <3
I hope they end up together. Seriously. It is going to be interesting to see what happens while they are camping out. Especially because Thomas knows and Cook knows that Thomas knows but Pandora does not know that Thomas knows.
nikkilicious377 on March 7th, 2009 01:42 pm (UTC)
Sorry, that was me who commented, btw. :) Wrong log-in name.
salilu on March 7th, 2009 02:02 pm (UTC)
It be so intressing i can't wait to see it. I kinda hoped tha cook had told panda that thomas knew but that wouldn't be good drama would it.
cindersfarytale on March 7th, 2009 01:52 pm (UTC)
I really want Cook and Panda to be together. She would be happy with him, its almost like shes devoted because he popped her tbh. But she could love him and that might be the thing that sorts his life out. I'm scared that Cook might hurt her though, if he went off on one and fucked Effy AGAIN >.
salilu on March 7th, 2009 02:03 pm (UTC)
Yeah i want that too. I think Panda is good for Cook acully. And about the effy thing i dont' knwon if he will or won't...i hope he won't. B/c i think he someway cares about panda in his strange way.
cindersfarytale on March 8th, 2009 12:22 pm (UTC)
Yeah he really does genuinely seem to care for Panda moreso then he does for JJ or even Freddie, who are supposed to be his best mates.
I know him and Freddie have fallen out but remember the kiss in Freddies ep. when he said 'Fucking love you man!'
Anyway, Pandook forever!